Find Laser Diode, Laser Diode Module , High Powered Laser on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Home > Products > Laser Diode > Fiber Coupled Laser Diode Modules 850nm

Fiber Coupled Laser Diode Modules 850nm

Basic Info

Model No.: SD-LDM

Product Description

Product Description

Fiber Coupled Laser Diode Modules

Fiber coupled laser diode modules at 405nm~1550nm have multi-wavelength choices, and others customized colors. Varied options of fibers (Single-mode, PM and Multi-mode) and customized fiber output collimators are available at the same time

Applications

Industrial marking devices laser medical equipment, survey equipments, measurement light source, medical and cosmetic treatment stage lighting and laser targeting devices and so on.

Wavelength
405nm~1550nm
Output power
1mW~1W
Fiber core diameter(um)
105um, 125um, 400um
Fiber-optic connector
FC/PC,SMA
Operating voltage
DC2V-6V,AC220V
Operating current
0.5A~3A
Threshold current
 0.2A~0.5A
Operating temperature
+10℃~+30℃
Storage temperature
-20℃~+60℃
MTTF
> 10000 hours
Products Show
Our Company

Changchun Sunday Optoelectronics Co.,Ltd

    Changchun Sunday Optoelectronics Co.,ltd is a high technology enterprise for over 10 years optics design and productions. The company was established by Dr. Wang in year 2001.With these years development, Sunday has became a high-tech enterprise producing optical lenses, prisms, windows, filters, mirrors, coatings, camera lens, laser components.

Packing & Delivery

Packing Details  : CARTON PACKING 

Delivery Details : 3-30 days after order and paid

Product Categories : Laser Diode